Skip to main content

UIPM 2017 WORLD CUP IV: MEN`S INDIVIDUAL FINALISTS

Modern Pentathlon

On day two in Drzonkow, 73 male pentathletes took part in qualifying for the Men's Individual Final, which begins tomorrow (May 27) with the Fencing Ranking Round and concludes on Sunday (May 28).

Pavlo Tymoshchenko (UKR), brothers Marvin and Patrick Dogue (GER) and local favorites Daniel Lawrynowicz and Szymon Staskiewicz (POL) were among the pacesetters.

The Mixed Relay follows the individual finals on May 29. Live stream of all the finals will be available on UIPM TV. Up-to-date results of all competitions are available at the UIPM website.

The list of qualified athletes for the Men's Individual Final is:

1. Q Qualifications A DOGUE Marvin Faly  GER
2. Q Qualifications A TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo  UKR
3. Q Qualifications A KASYANIK Kirill  BLR
4. Q Qualifications A SEO Changwan  KOR
5. Q Qualifications A KUF Jan  CZE
6. Q Qualifications A DOGUE Patrick  GER
7. Q Qualifications A LAWRYNOWICZ Daniel  POL
8. Q Qualifications A TSIKHANAU Pavel  BLR
9. Q Qualifications A COLASANTI Alessandro  ITA
10. Q Qualifications A CICINELLI Matteo  ITA
11. Q Qualifications B PRADES Valentin  FRA
12. Q Qualifications B JUN Woongtae  KOR
13. Q Qualifications B LEE Jihun  KOR
14. Q Qualifications B PALAZKOV Ilya  BLR
15. Q Qualifications B SWIDERSKI Jaroslaw  POL
16. Q Qualifications B HEFNY Yasser  EGY
17. Q Qualifications B DEMETER Gergely  HUN
18. Q Qualifications B BUSTOS Esteban  CHI
19. Q Qualifications B SVECOVS Pavels  LAT
20. Q Qualifications B LOUBET Brice  FRA
21. Q Qualifications C ELGENDY AHMED  EGY
22. Q Qualifications C SAVKIN Alexander  RUS
23. Q Qualifications C LIEBIG Fabian  GER
24. Q Qualifications C CASSE Simon  FRA
25. Q Qualifications C PAVLYUK Denys  UKR
26. Q Qualifications C SEONG Jinsoo  KOR
27. Q Qualifications C PARISI Giuseppe  ITA
28. Q Qualifications C SVOBODA David  CZE
29. Q Qualifications C NAKONECHNYI Ruslan  LAT
30. Q Qualifications C SATO Taishu  JPN
31. q Qualifications A NAZEIR Sherif  EGY
32. q Qualifications C ZILLEKENS Christian  GER
33. q Qualifications A STASKIEWICZ Szymon  POL
34. q Qualifications B ILYASHENKO Pavel  KAZ
35. q Qualifications A HARANGOZO Bence  HUN
36. q Qualifications C VAIVADA Dovidas  LTU

Upcoming events

-
-