Skip to main content

UIPM 2017 World Cup II: Women's Individual Finalists

Modern Pentathlon

UIPM World Cup II continued today with 9 of the world’s top 16 athletes among a field of 53 taking part in the qualifying round for the Women's Individual Final.

The Olympic silver medallist from Rio 2016, Elodie Clouvel (FRA) and the reigning world champion Sarolta Kovacs (HUN) were among the qualifiers along with 4 athletes from host nation Egypt.

The event is being held at Cairo International Stadium. The Egyptian capital will also be hosting the 2017 UIPM World Championships later in the year. 

The Men’s Individual Final takes place tomorrow followed by the Women’s Individual Final (March 25) and the Mixed Relay (March 26).

Live stream of the finals will be available on UIPM TV from 6.30pm (local time) each day. Up-to-date results of all competitions are available at the UIPM website.

The 36 qualified athletes for the Women's Individual Final are: 

1. Q Qualifications A LONTANO Camilla  ITA
2. Q Qualifications A FRENCH Kate  GBR
3. Q Qualifications A CLOUVEL Elodie  FRA
4. Q Qualifications A PROKOPENKO Anastasiya  BLR
5. Q Qualifications A KHALDOBA Tatsiana  BLR
6. Q Qualifications A MUIR Joanna  GBR
7. Q Qualifications A OZYUKSEL Ilke  TUR
8. Q Qualifications A SERAPINAITE Ieva  LTU
9. Q Qualifications A MORSY Haydy  EGY
10. Q Qualifications A ALEKSZEJEV Tamara  HUN
11. Q Qualifications A ABDELMAKSOUD SALMA  EGY
12. Q Qualifications A PRAMPOLINI Irene  ITA
13. Q Qualifications A BATASHOVA Uliana  RUS
14. Q Qualifications A LANGREHR Rebecca  GER
15. Q Qualifications A SIMON Sarolta  HUN
16. Q Qualifications B TAMASAUSKAITE Aurelija  LTU
17. Q Qualifications B SCHLEU Annika  GER
18. Q Qualifications B SILKINA Volha  BLR
19. Q Qualifications B AMER MARIAM  EGY
20. Q Qualifications B SOTERO Alice  ITA
21. Q Qualifications B POTAPENKO Elena  KAZ
22. Q Qualifications B TOMONAGA Natsumi  JPN
23. Q Qualifications B BELHAMRI Julie  FRA
24. Q Qualifications B PERMYKINA Valeriya  UKR
25. Q Qualifications B STEINBORN Ronja  GER
26. Q Qualifications B PRASIANTSOVA Iryna  BLR
27. Q Qualifications B GUBAYDULLINA Gulnaz  RUS
28. Q Qualifications B TOCCHI Gloria  ITA
29. Q Qualifications B ZS. TOTH Anna  HUN
30. Q Qualifications B MAKAROVA Ekaterina  RUS
31. q Qualifications A BATULEVICIUTE Lina  LTU
32. q Qualifications A ABOUBAKR Sondos  EGY
33. q Qualifications A BATRAK Zinayida  UKR
34. q Qualifications B KOVACS Sarolta  HUN
35. q Qualifications B BRYSON Kerenza  GBR
36. q Qualifications B COLEMAN LENEHAN Kate  IRL

Upcoming events

-