UIPM 2017 World Cup III: Women's Individual Finalists
Modern Pentathlon
The 2017 UIPM World Cup season resumed today with 68 athletes taking part in the qualifying round for the Women's Individual Final at World Cup III.
Kim Sunwoo (KOR), Sarolta Kovacs (HUN), Laura Asadauskaite (LTU) and Kate French (GBR) were among the pacesetters. Rio 2016 Olympic silver medallist Elodie Clouvel (FRA) did not qualify for the final.
The Women’s Individual Final takes place on May 6, followed by the Men’s Individual Final on May 7 and the Mixed Relay on May 8.
Live stream of the finals will be available on UIPM TV. Up-to-date results of all competitions are available at the UIPM website.
The list of qualified athletes for the Women's Individual Final is:
1. | Q | Qualifications A | KIM Sunwoo | KOR |
2. | Q | Qualifications A | SCHLEU Annika | GER |
3. | Q | Qualifications A | KHURASKINA Ekaterina | RUS |
4. | Q | Qualifications A | ASADAUSKAITE Laura | LTU |
5. | Q | Qualifications A | BURIAK Anna | RUS |
6. | Q | Qualifications A | PRASIANTSOVA Iryna | BLR |
7. | Q | Qualifications A | MURRAY Samantha | GBR |
8. | Q | Qualifications A | SERAPINAITE Ieva | LTU |
9. | Q | Qualifications A | SUMMERS Francesca | GBR |
10. | Q | Qualifications A | ABOUBAKR Sondos | EGY |
11. | Q | Qualifications A | ZS. TOTH Anna | HUN |
12. | Q | Qualifications A | TOGNETTI Francesca | ITA |
13. | Q | Qualifications A | MORSY Haydy | EGY |
14. | Q | Qualifications A | KRENKOVA Karolina | CZE |
15. | Q | Qualifications A | SAITO Ayumu | JPN |
16. | Q | Qualifications B | BATRAK Zinayida | UKR |
17. | Q | Qualifications B | GUBAYDULLINA Gulnaz | RUS |
18. | Q | Qualifications B | BATASHOVA Uliana | RUS |
19. | Q | Qualifications B | SILKINA Volha | BLR |
20. | Q | Qualifications B | FRENCH Kate | GBR |
21. | Q | Qualifications B | KOVACS Sarolta | HUN |
22. | Q | Qualifications B | ALEKSZEJEV Tamara | HUN |
23. | Q | Qualifications B | MALISZEWSKA Anna | POL |
24. | Q | Qualifications B | FREZZA Alessandra | ITA |
25. | Q | Qualifications B | BETTINELLI Alexandra | GER |
26. | Q | Qualifications B | TOMONAGA Natsumi | JPN |
27. | Q | Qualifications B | YANG Soo jin | KOR |
28. | Q | Qualifications B | MUIR Joanna | GBR |
29. | Q | Qualifications B | POTAPENKO Elena | KAZ |
30. | Q | Qualifications B | PERMYKINA Valeriya | UKR |
31. | q | Qualifications B | OZYUKSEL Ilke | TUR |
32. | q | Qualifications B | LONTANO Camilla | ITA |
33. | q | Qualifications B | BATULEVICIUTE Lina | LTU |
34. | q | Qualifications B | KHOKHLOVA IRYNA | ARG |
35. | q | Qualifications B | AMER MARIAM | EGY |
36. | q | Qualifications B | COLEMAN LENEHAN Kate | IRL |