Skip to main content

UIPM 2017 World Cup IV: Women`s Individual Finalists

Modern Pentathlon

The 2017 UIPM World Cup season continued today with 67 athletes taking part in the qualifying round for the Women's Individual Final at World Cup IV.

Annika Schleu (GER), Kim Sunwoo (KOR), Anna Maliszewska (POL), Laura Asadauskaite (LTU) and Samantha Murray were among the pacesetters.

The Fencing Ranking Round takes place tomorrow before the other events in the Women’s Individual Final on May 27, followed by the Men’s Individual Final on May 28 and the Mixed Relay on May 29.

Live stream of the finals will be available on UIPM TV. Up-to-date results of all competitions are available at the UIPM website.

The list of qualified athletes for the Women's Individual Final is:

1. Q Qualifications A SCHLEU Annika  GER
2. Q Qualifications A TOGNETTI Francesca  ITA
3. Q Qualifications A SALMINEN Laura  FIN
4. Q Qualifications A KIM Sunwoo  KOR
5. Q Qualifications A AKSIN Ipek  TUR
6. Q Qualifications A SERAPINAITE Ieva  LTU
7. Q Qualifications A SUMMERS Francesca  GBR
8. Q Qualifications A MALISZEWSKA Anna  POL
9. Q Qualifications A OZYUKSEL Ilke  TUR
10. Q Qualifications A ASADAUSKAITE Laura  LTU
11. Q Qualifications A BATASHOVA Uliana  RUS
12. Q Qualifications A BARBAZA Manon  FRA
13. Q Qualifications A PRASIANTSOVA Iryna  BLR
14. Q Qualifications A TOCCHI Gloria  ITA
15. Q Qualifications A RETI Kamilla  HUN
16. Q Qualifications B COYLE Natalya  IRL
17. Q Qualifications B CLOUVEL Elodie  FRA
18. Q Qualifications B STEINBORN Ronja  GER
19. Q Qualifications B BATULEVICIUTE Lina  LTU
20. Q Qualifications B PROKOPENKO Anastasiya  BLR
21. Q Qualifications B DIANOVA Natalie  CZE
22. Q Qualifications B KHALDOBA Tatsiana  BLR
23. Q Qualifications B MURRAY Samantha  GBR
24. Q Qualifications B SHIMAZU Rena  JPN
25. Q Qualifications B MUIR Joanna  GBR
26. Q Qualifications B SOTERO Alice  ITA
27. Q Qualifications B KIM Unju  KOR
28. Q Qualifications B BETTINELLI Alexandra  GER
29. Q Qualifications B FREZZA Alessandra  ITA
30. Q Qualifications B KHOKHLOVA IRYNA  ARG
31. q Qualifications A BATRAK Zinayida  UKR
32. q Qualifications A ABDELMAKSOUD SALMA  EGY
33. q Qualifications A YAMANAKA Shino  JPN
34. q Qualifications A VDOVENKO Ekaterina  RUS
35. q Qualifications B COLEMAN LENEHAN Kate  IRL
36. q Qualifications A JEONG Mina  KOR

Upcoming events

-
-